[ 0 0 67.55 16.15 ] 5X+uE 5wpgc*NX? }F%BU1D4AB 9vE|urgC{lG96fj( pl*B I$aBQ'7K F /MK << /BBox [ 0 0 9.43 9.43 ] /AP << /Filter /FlateDecode /Rect [ 122.25 610.24 319.81 624.58 ] It was within the trial court's discretion to award Mother, as the prevailing party, her attorney's fees." << /Type /Pages /T (Text\1378) >> rendition of the daily Federal Register on FederalRegister.gov does not /Rect [ 114.35 490.55 248.76 504.89 ] /Ff 4096 Two, nothing in Rule 162 supports Aimee's premise that a defendant's counterclaim for affirmative relief is somehow "frozen" if the plaintiff nonsuits her case. Section 10.004(d) provides, "The court may not award monetary sanctions against a represented party for a violation of Section 10.001(2)." 60 0 obj /DA (\057F4\0409\040Tf\0400\0400\0400\040rg) 35 0 obj Aimee asserts that Jeffrey did not file a counterclaim in this case. endstream /T (Date\1371) The Eleventh Amendment extends more broadly than actions against a state by citizens of that state.